2WENTY6IX CO. 個資蒐集前告知

2wenty6ix Co. 為了確保消費者之個人資料、隱私及消費者權益之保 護,於交易過程中將使用註冊會員之個人資料,謹依個人資料保護法第8 條規定告知以下事項:
一、蒐集目的及方式本公司之蒐集目的在於進行客戶管理、會員管 理及行銷與內部的統計調查與分析(法定特定目的項目編號為 037, 066, 022, 060, 097)。 蒐集方式將透過加入會員或訂購單填寫方式進行個人資料之蒐集。
二、蒐集之個人資料類別本公司於網站內蒐集的個人資料包括
1. C001 辨識個人者: 如註冊會員之姓名、地址、電話、電子郵件等資訊。
2. C011 個人描述: 如註冊會員之國籍、出生年月日。
3. C038 職業。
三、利用期間、地區、對象及方式
期間:本公司營運期間。
地區:註冊會員之個人資料將用於台灣地區及海外地區。
利用對象及方式:註冊會員之個人資料蒐集除用於本公司之會員管理、客戶管理之檢索查詢等功
能外,將有以下利用:
行銷:本公司將利用註冊會員之地址及郵件進行本公司商品之行銷。
四、註冊會員個人資料之權利
註冊會員交付本公司個人資料者,依個資法得行使以下權利:
一、查詢或請求閱覽。
二、請求製給複製本。
三、請求補充或更正。
四、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用。
五、請求刪除。
註冊會員交付本公司個人資料者,本公司將會依據資料與公司規定寄送活動優惠。 如註冊會員 並無如實提供個人資料者,將無法享有這些權利。如要享有本公司提供之特殊優惠註冊會員, 可來電洽詢本公司客服補充或更正資料。註冊會員如不想收到與使用這些特殊優惠也可來電洽詢 本公司客服要求停止這項服務。

2WENTY6IX CO. one owned collect inform

2wenty6ix Co. website, in order to ensure the protection of consumers’ personal information, privacy and consumer interests in the transaction process will use the personal information of consumers, I would like to in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 8 provisions to inform the following matters:
1.To collect the purpose and manner The Company’s gathering aims for customer management, membership management and marketing and internal survey and analysis of the (statutory particular purpose item number 037, 066, 022, 060, 097). Gathering methods to collect personal information through the Member or purchase order fill.
2.Collect the types of personal data The company web site to collect personal information including
1. C001: identify an individual, such as the consumer’s name, address, phone, e-mail and other information.
2. C011 Personal Description: such as gender, nationality, date of birth.
3. C038 jobs. 3.The period of use, areas, objects and the way Period: during the operations of the Company. Areas: consumers’ personal information will be used in Taiwan and oversea.
The use of objects and the way: consumers’ personal data collection, will have the following utilization: In addition to the member for the Company management, customer management, retrieval query
* Used to send items: It’s related products to consumers’ personal information used for delivery to the related logistics, mailing vendors for the purpose of the items sent.
* Financial transactions and authorized: financial information, consumers will be the process of financial transactions (such as credit card authorization, transfer) submitted to the financial institutions to complete financial transactions.
* Marketing: The company will use the consumer addresses and e-mail, product promotional marketing of the company or partners.
4.The rights of consumers’ personal information Consumers delivery of the company’s personal information, according to one owned law may exercise the following rights:
First, Inquiries or requests for access.
Second, the request made to the copy of this.
Third, the request to add or correct.
Forth, The request to stop the collection, processing or use.
Fifth, The request to delete.
Consumer delivery of the Company Profile Send promotion will be based on the information and company regulations, VIP cards, activities and special events, such as DM promotions.
Such as the consumer did not truthfully provide personal information, and will not be able to enjoy these rights.
If you want to enjoy the special offers consumers provided by the Company, call contact our Customer Service to supplement or correct the information.
Consumers who do not want to receive these special offers can also contact us to stop the service of the company’s customer service requirements.

Leave Comment